Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Fixture News

FIXTURE | 2019/20 fixtures revealed

3 July 2019

Town's 2019/20 National League fixture list has been revealed, starting with a trip to Barnet on the opening day.

The season will kick start at the Hive as the Glovers take on the Bees on August 3rd (3pm) before Darren Sarll's side host Eastleigh at Huish Park three days later. 

In a busy opening month which will see eight fixtures, the green and whites will also face Stockport County, Ebbsfleet United, Barrow, Maidenhead United, Dagenham & Redbridge and Notts County.

Two noteable dates for the diary, Town will take on Gary Johnson's Torquay United twice in a week over the festive period. The first South West derby will be at Huish Park on Boxing Day before Sarll's side make the short trip to Devon on New Year's Day.

In cup action, Yeovil will start their Emirates FA Cup campaign on Saturday October 19th in the fourth qualifying round, before their Buildbase FA Trophy journey begins on Saturday December 14th. 

The campaign will come to a close on Saturday April 25th away to Notts County.

Make sure you don't miss a thing at home in 2019/20 and make the most of our Advanced Price phase season ticket.

Breaker Buy.png

Renewing your season ticket is easier than ever. Supporters have three options:

  • Renew online by clicking HERE and logging on to your account
  • Renew in person via the Huish Park ticket office
  • Renew over the phone by calling the ticket office on 01935 847888

Supporters without an existing season ticket can purchase in the same three ways, but to buy online will need to click HERE and follow the instructions.

See the full 2019/29 fixtures list below:

AUGUST
Sat Aug 3rd - Barnet A
Tue Aug 6th - Eastleigh H
Sat Aug 10th - Stockport County H
Tue Aug 13th - Ebbsfleet United A
Sat Aug 17th - Barrow A
Sat Aug 24th - Maidenhead United H
Mon Aug 26th - Dagenham & Redbridge A
Sat Aug 31st - Notts County H

SEPTEMBER
Tue Sep 3rd - Sutton United H
Sat Sep 7th - FC Halifax Town A
Sat Sep 14th - AFC Fylde H
Sat Sep 21st - Solihull Moors A 
Tue Sep 24th - Aldershot Town A
Sat Sep 28th - Bromley H

OCTOBER
Sat Oct 5th - Hartlepool United A 
Tue Oct 8th - Woking H
Sat Oct 12th - Harrogate Town H
Sat Oct 19th - Emirates FA Cup 4Q
Sat Oct 26th - Chorley A
Tue Oct 29th -Chesterfield A

NOVEMBER
Sat Nov 2nd - Boreham Wood H
Sat Nov 9th - Emirates FA Cup 1
Sat Nov 16th - Dover Athletic H
Sat Nov 23rd - Wrexham A 
Tue Nov 26th - Aldershot Town H
Sat Nov 30th - Bromley A 

DECEMBER
Sat Dec 7th - FC Halifax Town H
Sat Dec 14th - Buildbase FA Trophy 1
Sat Dec 21st - AFC Fylde A
Thu Dec 26th - Torquay United H
Sat Dec 28th - Sutton United A

JANUARY
Wed Jan 1st - Torquay United A
Sat Jan 4th - Solihull Moors H 
Sat Jan 11th - Buildbase FA Trophy 2
Sat Jan 18th - Hartlepool United H
Sat Jan 25th - Woking A 

FEBRUARY
Sat Feb 1st - Chorley H
Sat Feb 8th - Harrogate Town A 
Sat Feb 15th - Chesterfield H
Sat Feb 22nd - Boreham Wood A
Sat Feb 29th - Wrexham H 

MARCH
Sat Mar 7th - Dover Athletic A
Sat Mar 14th - Barnet H
Sat Mar 21st - Eastleigh A 
Sat Mar 28th - Ebbsfleet United H 

APRIL
Sat Apr 4th - Stockport County A
Fri Apr 10th - Dagenham & Redbridge H
Mon Apr 13th - Maidenhead United A
Sat Apr 18th - Barrow H 
Sat Apr 25th - Notts County A


Advertisement block