Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

GAFFER CLOSING IN ON SIR ALEX!

15 February 2013


Yeovil Town's manager Gary Johnson is closing in on Sir Alex Ferguson in the League Managers Association Performance League.

The Gaffer has moved ahead of the likes of Nigel Pearson, Roberto Mancini into second place only two points behind the Manchester United boss.

Well done Gaffer!!

PosDivManagerClubPWDGSCSWMKOMPTSTT
scores
1PSir Alex FergusonManchester United96461441126125139
21Gary JohnsonYeovil Town8760164130109136
3CDavid FlitcroftBarnsley53468141467134
42Micky AdamsPort Vale8541217412099124
52John WardBristol Rovers64661128073122
61Paolo Di CanioSwindon Town8422315512097121
7PRoberto ManciniManchester City94411144826107119
8CNigel PearsonLeicester City8540153121094118
91Dean SmithWalsall864015210091114
101Eddie HoweBournemouth106611174120110110
11PArsene WengerArsenal1042111821025108108
122Paul TisdaleExeter City846161248086108
132Gareth AinsworhWycombe Wanderers85461148083104
14CGianfranco ZolaWatford956519211093103
15CMalky MackayCardiff City74611554172103
16PRafa BenitezChelsea104411181917100100
17PBrendan RodgersLiverpool8321216311680100
182John SheridanPlymouth Argyle42210422040100
19PAndre Villas-BoasTottenham Hotspur944171025118999
20PBrian McDermottReading94251214248898
GS- Goal ScoredCS- Clean SheetsCU- Consecutively UnbeatenWM- Winning Margin per goal
















Advertisement block